U3A Darebin Inc

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location   Start Day  Time   Frequency

 19AAA002   Membership Only (No Courses)    None     30/11/2018  Fri   0:00   Spcfd  
 19AAA003   Volunteer Events    Various     01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAA005   VOLUNTEER OCCASIONAL    Various     01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAA01   VOLUNTEER Committee    Fairfield Station     01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAA02   VOLUNTEER - OFFICE    Fairfield Station     01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19ART01   Painting and Drawing (Thursdays)    Span     07/02/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19ART02   Draw then Paint (Tuesdays)    Fairfield Station     05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 19ART03   Outdoor Sketching (Wednesdays)    Various     20/02/2019  Wed   10:00   3rd Wk  
 19ART04   Art Appreciation (Fridays)    Fairfield Station     01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   1&3&5  
 19COM01   Computer - 1st Semester (Thursday)    Span     07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19CRA01   Needlecraft 1 (Wednesday)    Fairfield Station     06/02/2019  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 19CRA02   Needlecraft 2 (Thursday)    Carlton     07/02/2019  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 19CRA03   Needlecraft 3 (Thursday)    Tea Rose Cafe     07/02/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19EXE01   Walking Group (Friday)    Fairfield Station     15/02/2019  Fri   9:00   3rd Wk  
 19EXE02  Walking Group (Thursday)    Fairfield Station     21/02/2019  Thu   9:00   1st Wk  
 19EXE03   Bicycle Group (Friday)    Various     08/02/2019  Fri   9:00   2&4  
 19EXE04  Line Dancing (Friday)    Northcote Senior     01/03/2019  Fri   14:15   Wkly  
 19EXE05   Tai-Chi SOME EXPERIENCE    Northcote Senior     11/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19EXE06   Tai Chi (beginners)    Northcote Senior     11/02/2019  Mon   15:00   Wkly  
 19EXE07   Yoga Thursday 1pm    St. Andrew's     07/02/2019  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 19EXE08   Yoga 2pm (Thursday)    St. Andrew's     07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 19EXE09   Walking Football    Reservoir     04/02/2019  Mon   0:00   None  
 19EXE10   Lawn Bowls for Fun (Wednesday)    U3A Banyule Bowls     06/02/2019  Wed   13:15   Wkly  
 19EXE11  Interplay    East Preston     25/04/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19GAM01   Brain Teasers and Fun (Trivia) (Monday)    Fairfield Station     04/02/2019  Mon   13:15   Wkly  
 19GAM02   Chess (Tuesday)    East Preston     15/01/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 19GAM03   Canasta (Saturday)    Fairfield Station     09/02/2019  Sat   13:30   2&4  
 19GAM04   Mah Jong (Saturday)    Fairfield Station     02/02/2019  Sat   13:30   1&3  
 19GAM05   Scrabble (Monday)    Fairfield Station     04/02/2019  Mon   19:00   Wkly  
 19GEN01   Cinema Studies (Wednesday)    Fairfield Station     20/02/2019  Wed   9:45   3rd Wk  
 19GEN02   Current Affairs (Thursday)    Fairfield Station     07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   1&3&5  
 19GEN04   Handyperson Course Bunnings    Bunnings     06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 19LAN01   Arabic Language and Culture (Monday)    East Preston     04/02/2019  Mon   10:30   1&3  
 19LAN02   Italian - Intermediate (Monday)    East Preston     11/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 19LAN03   Fun with English (Wednesday)    Merrilands     13/02/2019  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 19LAN04   French Language and Culture (Thursday)    Fairfield Station     14/02/2019  Thu   10:00   2&4  
 19LAN05   Beginners French -(Thursday)    Fairfield Station     14/02/2019  Thu   13:00   Spcfd  
 19LAN06   Beginners French - (Friday)    Reservoir Library     08/02/2019  Fri   12:30   2&4  
 19LIT01   Poetry through the Ages (Tuesday)    Fairfield Station     05/02/2019  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 19LIT02   Book Discussion 1 (Wednesday)    Fairfield Station     06/02/2019  Wed   10:30   1st Wk  
 19LIT03   Book Discussion 2 (Wednesday)    Fairfield Station     13/02/2019  Wed   10:30   2nd Wk  
 19LIT04  Book discussion 3 (Friday)    Northcote Senior     22/02/2019  Fri   10:30   4th Wk  
 19LIT05   Armchair Theatre (Wednesday)    Alphington     06/02/2019  Wed   13:15   Wkly  
 19LIT06   Shakespeare for Everyone (Wednesday)    Fairfield Station     06/02/2019  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 19LIY07   Exploring Shakespeare (Friday)    Fairfield Station     08/02/2019  Fri   15:00   Wkly  
 19MUS01   Singing for Pleasure (Friday)    Span     08/02/2019  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 19MUS02   Ukulele    Span     08/02/2019  Fri   12:00   Wkly