U3A Darebin Inc

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location               Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 20AAA001   VOLUNTEER Committee    Fairfield Station     01/12/2019  Sun   0:00   None  
 20AAA002   Membership Only (No Courses)    None     03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   Spcfd  
 20AAA003   Volunteer Events    Various     01/12/2019  Sun   0:00   None  
 20AAA004   VOLUNTEER - OFFICE    Fairfield Station     01/12/2019  Sun   0:00   None  
 20AAA005   VOLUNTEER OCCASIONAL    Various     01/12/2019  Sun   0:00   None  
 20AAA006   VOLUNTEER - MEET-UP    Various     01/12/2019  Sun   0:00   Spcfd  
 20ART01   Painting and Drawing (Thursdays)    Span     06/02/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20ART02   Draw then Paint (Tuesdays)    Fairfield Station     04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20ART03   Outdoor Sketching (Wednesdays)    Various     19/02/2020  Wed   10:00   3rd Wk  
 20ART04   Art Appreciation (Fridays)ZOOM    Fairfield Station     07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   1&3&5  
 20COM01   Computer - 1st Semester (Thursday)    Span     06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20CRA01   Needlecraft 1 (Wednesday)    Fairfield Station     05/02/2020  Wed   12:45   Wkly  
 20CRA02   Needlecraft 2 (Thursday)    Carlton     06/02/2020  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 20CRA03   Needlecraft 3 (Thursday)    Degani Cafe     06/02/2020  Thu   13:30   2&4  
 20EXE01   Walking Group - Brisk pace    Fairfield Station     21/02/2020  Fri   9:00   3rd Wk  
 20EXE02   Walking Group - Moderate pace    Fairfield Station     06/02/2020  Thu   9:00   1st Wk  
 20EXE03   Bicycle Group (Friday)    Various     14/02/2020  Fri   9:00   2&4  
 20EXE04   Line Dancing (Friday)    Northcote Senior     06/03/2020  Fri   14:15   Wkly  
 20EXE05   Tai Chi (beginners)    Northcote Senior     03/02/2020  Mon   15:00   Wkly  
 20EXE06   Tai-Chi SOME EXPERIENCE    Northcote Senior     03/02/2020  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 20EXE07   Yoga Thursday 1pm    St. Andrew's     06/02/2020  Thu   12:45   Wkly  
 20EXE08   Yoga 2pm (Thursday)    St. Andrew's     06/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 20EXE09   Walking Football    Various     06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20EXE10   Lawn Bowls for Fun (Wednesday)    U3A Banyule Bowls     05/02/2020  Wed   13:15   Wkly  
 20EXE11   Keep Moving Project    Various     03/02/2020  Mon   10:30   Spcfd  
 20EXE12   Ballroom Dancing    St. Andrew's     05/02/2020  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 20GAM01   Brain Teasers and Fun (Trivia) (Monday)    Fairfield Station     03/02/2020  Mon   13:15   Wkly  
 20GAM02   Chess (Tuesday)    East Preston     14/01/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM03   Canasta (Saturday)    Fairfield Station     08/02/2020  Sat   13:30   2&4  
 20GAM04   Mah Jong (Saturday)    Fairfield Station     15/02/2020  Sat   13:30   1&3  
 20GAM05   Scrabble (Monday)    Fairfield Station     06/01/2020  Mon   19:00   Wkly  
 20GAM06   ZOOM Sudoku    ON-LINE     29/04/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20GEN01   Cinema Studies (Wednesday) ZOOM    Fairfield Station     19/02/2020  Wed   9:45   3rd Wk  
 20GEN02   Current Affairs (Thursday) ZOOM    Fairfield Station     06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   1&3&5  
 20GEN06   Australian animals: Earthwatch projects    Northcote Senior     07/02/2020  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 20LAN01   Arabic Language and Culture (Monday)    East Preston     03/02/2020  Mon   10:30   1&3  
 20LAN02   Fun with English (Wednesday)    Merrilands     12/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20LAN03   French Language and Culture (Thursday)    Fairfield Station     13/02/2020  Thu   10:00   2&4  
 20LAN04   French Conversation - Thur.ZOOM    Fairfield Station     13/02/2020  Thu   13:00   2&4  
 20LAN05   Beginners French - (Friday)    Reservoir Library     14/02/2020  Fri   12:30   2&4  
 20LIT01   Poetry through the Ages (Tuesday) ZOOM    Fairfield Station     04/02/2020  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 20LIT02   Book Discussion 1 (Wednesday) ZOOM    Fairfield Station     05/02/2020  Wed   10:30   1st Wk  
 20LIT03   Book Discussion 2 (Wednesday) ZOOM    Fairfield Station     12/02/2020  Wed   10:30   2nd Wk  
 20LIT04   Book discussion 3 (Friday) ZOOM    Northcote Senior     28/02/2020  Fri   10:30   4th Wk  
 20LIT05   Armchair Theatre (Wednesday)    Alphington     05/02/2020  Wed   13:15   Wkly  
 20LIT06   Shakespeare for Everyone (Wednesday)    Fairfield Station     05/02/2020  Wed   15:00   Wkly  
 20LIT07   Exploring Shakespeare (Friday) ZOOM    Fairfield Station     14/02/2020  Fri   15:00   Wkly  
 20LIT9   “Reading is Bliss” Book Group Monday    Bean Counter     13/07/2020  Mon   13:00   4th Wk  
 20LLIT08   ZOOM poetry    ON-LINE     16/04/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20MUS01   Singing for Pleasure (Friday)    Span     07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 20MUS02   Ukulele ZOOM    Span     07/02/2020  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 20MUS03   Recorder Group    Private Residence     06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly